WestCoastBooks.co.uk

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
801 Carolyn Keene Nancy Drew Files - Case 9; False Moves
London Armada Paperbacks 1991 0006932339 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
802 Carolyn Keene Nancy Drew Files - Case 15; Trial By Fire
Hammersmith, London Armada Paperbacks 1991 0006938752 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
803 Carolyn Keene Nancy Drew Files - Case 12; Fatal Ransom
Hammersmith, London Armada Paperbacks 1992 0006936601 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
804 Carolyn Keene Nency Drew Files - Case 11; Heart of Danger
Hammersmith, London Armada Paperbacks 1991 0006936598 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
805 Carolyn Keene Nancy Drew Files - Case 10; Duried Secrets
Hammersmith, London Armada Paperbacks 1991 0006932347 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
806 Carolyn Keene Smile and Say Murder
London, United Kingdom Armada 1991 0006929699 Paperback Near Fine 12mo - over 6>" - 7>" tall 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
807 Carolyn Keene The Clue in the Old Stagecoach
London, United Kingdom Armada 1974 000690887 X Paperback Near Fine 12mo - over 6>" - 7>" tall 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
808 Carolyn McSparren The Only Child
Surrey Harlequin 1994 0373599390 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
809 Caron Wells Raven's Song
Great Britain Harlequin Books 1983 026374681X Paperback Near Fine 
Used paperback. Slight tanning of pages and minor creasing to covers. 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
810 Carr, Neil The American Indian
The American Museum Paperback Good No Jacket Privately Printed 8vo - over 7>" - 9>" tall 
Gently Used Paperback 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
811 Carre, John Le Russia House, The
London, United Kingdom Hodder & Stoughton Ltd 1994 0340511214 Paperback Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6>" - 7>" tall 
Gently used paperback 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
812 Carrie Fisher Postcards from the Edge
London Picador 1987 0330301691 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
813 Carson, Willie Bedside Racing
Fontana 1984 0006366430 Paperback Fair No Jacket 8vo - over 7>" - 9>" tall 
Used Paperback 
Price: 2.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
814 Carter, Philip J Take the IQ Challenge
United Kingdom Javelin Books 1986 071371736X Paperback Very Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6>" - 7>" tall 

Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
815 Carter, Philip J & Russell, Ken A Take the IQ Challenge 3
United Kingdom Blandford 1990 071371736X Paperback Very Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6>" - 7>" tall 

Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
816 Caryl Phillips The Nature of Food
London, United Kingdom Faber & Faber Ltd 1997 0571191991 Paperback Near Fine 12mo - over 6>" - 7>" tall 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
817 Caryl Rivers Girls Forever Brave And True
London Futura Publications 1994 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
818 Caryl Rivers Intimate Enemies
London, United Kingdom Futura Publications Ltd 1989 0708842178 Paperback Very Good 12mo - over 6>" - 7>" tall 
Gently used paperback. Minor creasing to covers and slight tanning of pages. 
Price: 1.74 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
819 Caryl Rivers Girls Forever Brave and True
London, United Kingdom Futura Publications Ltd 1988 Paperback Very Good 12mo - over 6>" - 7>" tall 
Gently used paperback. Minor creasing to covers and slight tanning of pages. 
Price: 1.74 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
820 Caryl Rivers Girls Forever Brave and True
London, United Kingdom Futura Publications Ltd 1994 Paperback Very Good 12mo - over 6>" - 7>" tall 
Gently used paperback. Minor creasing to covers and slight tanning of pages. 
Price: 1.74 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
821 Caryn Frankin Woman in the Mirror
London Harper Collins Publishers 1999 0006511104 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
822 Cassandra Brooke With Much Love
Great Britain Pocket Books 1993 0671851934 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
823 Cassandra Brooke With Much Love
London, United Kingdom Pocket Books 1993 0671851934 Paperback Very Good 12mo - over 6>" - 7>" tall 
Gently used paperback. Minor creasing to covers and slight tanning of pages. 
Price: 1.74 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
824 Catalano, Grace Leonardo Dicaprio: Modern Day Romeo
Bantam 1998 0553506633 Paperback Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6>" - 7>" tall 
Gently Used Paperback 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
825 Catherine Alliott The Real Thing
London Headline Book Publishing 1997 0747252351 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
826 Catherine Alliott The Real Thing
London Headline Book Publishing 1997 0747252351 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
827 Catherine Alliott The Real Thing
London, United Kingdom Headline Book Publishing 1997 0747252351 Paperback Very Good 12mo - over 6>" - 7>" tall 
Gently used paperback. Minor creasing to covers and slight tanning of pages. 
Price: 1.74 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
828 Catherine Askin The Lynmara Legacy
Great Britain Fontana 1981 00616241X Paperback Good/Very Good 
Used paperback. Slight tanning of pages and minor creasing to covers. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
829 Catherine Clifton Clark The Saturday Treat
London Judy Piatkus Publishers Ltd. 1993 0749932503 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
830 Catherine Cookson The Fifteen Streets
London Corgi Books 1984 0552084190 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
831 Catherine Cookson Bill Bailey's Lot
London Corgi Books 1988 0552132748 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
832 Catherine Cookson The Cultured Handmaiden
London Corgi Books 1989 0552124761 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
833 Catherine Cookson The Year of the Virgins
London Corgi Books 1994 0552132470 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
834 Catherine Cookson The Iron Facade
London Corgi Books 1978 0552149268 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
835 Catherine Cookson The Menagerie
Great Britain Corgi Books 1971 0552086533 Paperback Good/Very Good 
Used paperback. Slight tanning of pages and minor creasing to covers. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
836 Catherine Cookson The Obsession
London Corgi Books 1996 0552141577 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
837 Catherine Cookson The Mallen Streak
London Corgi Books 1979 055211085X Paperback Very Good 
Used paperback, slight tanning of pages, minor creases to covers 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
838 Catherine Cookson Go Tell it to Mrs Golightly
London Pan Books Ltd. 1979 0330256912 Paperback Very Good 
Used paperback, slight tanning of pages, minor creases to covers 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
839 Catherine Cookson Bill Bailey's Lot
London Corgi Books 1988 0552132748 Paperback Very Good 
Used paperback, slight tanning of pages, minor creases to covers 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
840 Catherine Cookson The Man Who Cried
London Corgi Books 1980 0552113506 Paperback Very Good 
Used paperback, slight tanning of pages, minor creases to covers 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
841 Catherine Cookson The Man Who Cried
London Corgi Books 1980 0552113506 Paperback Very Good 
Used paperback, slight tanning of pages, minor creases to covers 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
842 Catherine Cookson Fenwich Houses
Great Britain Corgi Books 1978 0552083534 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
843 Catherine Cookson The Tinker's Girl
London Corgi Books 1995 0552140384 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
844 Catherine Cookson The Wingless Bird
London Corgi Books 1991 0552135771 Paperback Very Good 
Used paperback. Minor creasing to covers. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
845 Catherine Cookson The Invitation
London Corgi Books 1996 0552148334 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
846 Catherine Cookson The Rag Nymph
London Corgi Books 1992 0552136832 Paperback Very Good 
Used paperback, slight tanning of pages, minor creases to covers 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
847 Catherine Cookson Hamilton
Great Britain Corgi Books 1984 0552124516 Paperback Near Fine No Jacket Issued 12mo - over 6>" - 7>" tall 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
848 Catherine Cookson The Whip
London Corgi Books 1984 0552123684 Paperback Near Fine No Jacket Issued 12mo - over 6>" - 7>" tall 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
849 Catherine Cookson Rooney
Great Britain Corgi Books 1980 0552116777 Paperback Near Fine No Jacket Issued 12mo - over 6>" - 7>" tall 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
850 Catherine Cookson The Lady on My Left
Great Britain Corgi Books 1998 0552145696 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
851 Catherine Cookson The Tide of Life
Great Britain Corgi Books 1983 055211202X Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
852 Catherine Cookson Kate Hannigan
Great Britain Corgi Books 1972 552082511 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
853 Catherine Cookson The Unbaited Trap
Great Britian Corgi Books 1977 0552085618 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
854 Catherine Cookson Slinky Jane
Great Britian Tandem 1978 0426163605 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
855 Catherine Cookson The Tide of Life
Great Britian Corgi Books 1978 0552106305 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
856 Catherine Cookson Maggie Rowan
Great Britain Corgi Books 1980 0552114499 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
857 Catherine Cookson Bill Bailey
Great Britain Corgi Books 1987 0552130168 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
858 Catherine Cookson The Branded Man
Great Britain Corgi Books 1997 0552143480 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
859 Catherine Cookson Maggie Rowan
Great Britain Corgi Books 1978 0552084441 Paperback Near Fine 
Used paperback. Slight tanning of pages and minor creasing to covers. 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
860 Catherine Cookson Feathers in the Fire
Great Britain Corgi Books 1979 0552093181 Paperback Near Fine 
Used paperback. Slight tanning of pages and minor creasing to covers. 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
861 Catherine Cookson The Tide of Life
Great Britain Corgi Books 1976 0552106305 Paperback Near Fine 
Used paperback. Slight tanning of pages and minor creasing to covers. 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
862 Catherine Cookson Tilly Trotter
Great Britain Corgi Books 1981 0552117374 Paperback Near Fine 
Used paperback. Slight tanning of pages and minor creasing to covers. 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
863 Catherine Cookson Hamilton
Great Britain Corgi Books 1984 0552124516 Paperback Near Fine 
Used paperback. Slight tanning of pages and minor creasing to covers. 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
864 Catherine Cookson Pure as the Lily
Great Britain Corgi Books 1979 0552095966 Paperback Near Fine 
Used paperback. Slight tanning of pages and minor creasing to covers. 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
865 Catherine Cookson The Mallen Streak
Great Britain Corgi Books 1979 055211085X Paperback Near Fine 
Used paperback. Slight tanning of pages and minor creasing to covers. 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
866 Catherine Cookson The Man Who Crried
Great Britain Corgi Books 1984 0552113506 Paperback Near Fine 
Used paperback. Slight tanning of pages and minor creasing to covers. 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
867 Catherine Cookson The Cinder Path
Great Britain Corgi Books 1979 0552111600 Paperback Near Fine 
Used paperback. Slight tanning of pages and minor creasing to covers. 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
868 Catherine Cookson The Cinder Path
Great Britain Corgi Books 1998 0552142603 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
869 Catherine Cookson The Wingless Bird
Great Britain Corgi Books 1991 0552135771 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
870 Catherine Cookson The Solace Of Sin
Great Britain Corgi Books 1999 0552145831 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
871 Catherine Cookson The Mallen Streak
Great Britain Corgi Books 1975 0552097209 Paperback Good/Very Good 
Used paperback. Slight tanning of pages and minor creasing to covers. 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
872 Catherine Cookson The Unbaited Trap
Great Britain Corgi Books 1980 0552114480 Paperback Good/Very Good 
Used paperback. Slight tanning of pages and minor creasing to covers. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
873 Catherine Cookson The Invitation
Great Britain Corgi Books 1996 0552140902 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
874 Catherine Cookson The Invitation
Great Britain Corgi Books 1986 0552090352 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
875 Catherine Cookson The Dwelling Place
Great Britain Corgi Books 1980 0552112038 Paperback Good/Very Good 
Used paperback. Slight tanning of pages and minor creasing to covers. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
876 Catherine Cookson The Garment
Great Britain Tandem 1974 0426120523 Paperback Good/Very Good 
Used paperback. Slight tanning of pages and minor creasing to covers. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
877 Catherine Cookson The Mallen Girl
Great Britain Corgi Books 1978 0552098965 Paperback Good/Very Good 
Used paperback. Slight tanning of pages and minor creasing to covers. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
878 Catherine Cookson The Unbaited Trap
Great Britain Corgi Books 1978 0552085618 Paperback Good/Very Good 
Used paperback. Slight tanning of pages and minor creasing to covers. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
879 Catherine Cookson The Round Tower
Great Britain Corgi Books 1977 0552082961 Paperback Good/Very Good 
Used paperback. Slight tanning of pages and minor creasing to covers. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
880 Catherine Cookson The Lord And Mary Ann
Great Britain Corgi Books Paperback Good/Very Good 
Used paperback. Slight tanning of pages and minor creasing to covers. Front end paper missing. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
881 Catherine Cookson Hannah Massey
Great Britain Cresent 1987 0427000815 Paperback Good/Very Good 
Used paperback. Slight tanning of pages and minor creasing to covers. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
882 Catherine Cookson The Mallen Girl
Great Britian Corgi Books 1979 0552110868 Paperback Good/Very Good 
Used paperback. Slight tanning of pages and minor creasing to covers. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
883 Catherine Cookson Bill Baileys Lot
Great Britain Corgi Books 1988 0552132748 Paperback Good/Very Good 
Used paperback. Slight tanning of pages and minor creasing to covers. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
884 Catherine Cookson Our Kate
Great Britain Corgi Books 1979 0552093734 Paperback Good/Very Good 
Used paperback. Slight tanning of pages and minor creasing to covers. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
885 Catherine Cookson The Glass Virgin
Great Britain Corgi Books 1982 0552088498 Paperback Good/Very Good 
Used paperback. Slight tanning of pages and minor creasing to covers. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
886 Catherine Cookson The Lord And Mary Ann
Great Britain Corgi Books 1980 0552088226 Paperback Good/Very Good 
Used paperback. Slight tanning of pages and minor creasing to covers. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
887 Catherine Cookson Love And Mary Ann
Great Britain Corgi Books 1980 0552090743 Paperback Good/Very Good 
Used paperback. Slight tanning of pages and minor creasing to covers. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
888 Catherine Cookson The Girl
Great Britain Corgi Books 1978 0552109169 Paperback Good/Very Good 
Used paperback. Slight tanning of pages and minor creasing to covers. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
889 Catherine Cookson The Devil And Mary Ann
Great Britain Corgi Books 1980 0552088234 Paperback Good/Very Good 
Used paperback. Slight tanning of pages and minor creasing to covers. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
890 Catherine Cookson The Mallen Litter
Great Britain Corgi Books 1980 0552115711 Paperback Good/Very Good 
Used paperback. Slight tanning of pages and minor creasing to covers. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
891 Catherine Cookson Marriage And Mary Ann
Great Britain Corgi Books 1980 055209076X Paperback Good/Very Good 
Used paperback. Slight tanning of pages and minor creasing to covers. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
892 Catherine Cookson The Blind Miller
Great Britain Corgi Books 1980 0552113662 Paperback Good/Very Good 
Used paperback. Slight tanning of pages and minor creasing to covers. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
893 Catherine Cookson Kate Hannigan
Great Britain Corgi Books 1980 0552113700 Paperback Good/Very Good 
Used paperback. Slight tanning of pages and minor creasing to covers. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
894 Catherine Cookson Mary Anns Angels
Great Britain Corgi Books 1980 0552092541 Paperback Good/Very Good 
Used paperback. Slight tanning of pages and minor creasing to covers. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
895 Catherine Cookson The Fifteen Street
Great Britain Corgi Books 1978 0552084190 Paperback Good/Very Good 
Used paperback. Slight tanning of pages and minor creasing to covers. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
896 Catherine Cookson Bill Baileys Lot
Great Britain Corgi Books 1988 0552132748 Paperback Good/Very Good 
Used paperback. Slight tanning of pages and minor creasing to covers. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
897 Catherine Cookson The Man Who Cried
London Corgi Books 1998 0552113506 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
898 Catherine Cookson The Unbaited Trap
London, United Kingdom Corgi 1974 0552085618 Paperback Very Good 12mo - over 6>" - 7>" tall 
Gently used paperback. Minor creasing to covers and slight tanning of pages. 
Price: 1.74 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
899 Catherine Cookson The Black Candle
London, United Kingdom Corgi 1994 0552135763 Paperback Very Good 12mo - over 6>" - 7>" tall 
Gently used paperback. Minor creasing to covers and slight tanning of pages. 
Price: 1.74 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
900 Catherine Cookson The Parson's Daughter
London, United Kingdom Corgi 1988 0552130885 Paperback Very Good 12mo - over 6>" - 7>" tall 
Gently used paperback. Minor creasing to covers and slight tanning of pages. 
Price: 1.74 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8   9  10  NEXT >  



MasterCard Visa Delta Solo Switch AMEX Paypal Nochex
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@WestCoastBooks.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie