WestCoastBooks.co.uk

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
901 Catherine Cookson Pure as the Lily
London, United Kingdom Corgi 1978 0552095966 Paperback Very Good 12mo - over 6>" - 7>" tall 
Gently used paperback. Minor creasing to covers and slight tanning of pages. 
Price: 1.74 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
902 Catherine Cookson The Invisible Cord
London, United Kingdom Corgi 1976 0552102679 Paperback Very Good 12mo - over 6>" - 7>" tall 
Gently used paperback. Minor creasing to covers and slight tanning of pages. 
Price: 1.74 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
903 Catherine Cookson Go Tell it to Mrs Golightly
London Pan Books Ltd. 1979 0330256912 Paperback Very Good 
Used paperback, slight tanning of pages, minor creases to covers 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
904 Catherine Cookson The Dwelling Place
London Warner Books 1992 0708844189 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
905 Catherine Cookson The Blind Miller
London Corgi Books 1988 0552087009 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
906 Catherine Cookson Tilly Trotter
London, United Kingdom Corgi 1981 0552117374 Paperback Very Good 12mo - over 6>" - 7>" tall 
Gently used paperback. Minor creasing to covers and slight tanning of pages. 
Price: 1.74 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
907 Catherine Cookson The House of Women
London Book Club Associates 1992 Cloth Good Good 8vo - over 7>" - 9>" tall 

Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
908 Catherine Gaskin Blakes Reach
Great Britain Fontana 1987 0006163750 Paperback Good/Very Good 
Used paperback. Slight tanning of pages and minor creasing to covers. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
909 Catherine Gaskin Fiona
London, United Kingdom Fontana Books 1972 Paperback Near Fine 12mo - over 6>" - 7>" tall 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
910 Catherine Gavin A Dawn of Splendour
London, United Kingdom Diamond 1994 Paperback Very Good 12mo - over 6>" - 7>" tall 
Gently used paperback. Minor creasing to covers and slight tanning of pages. 
Price: 1.74 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
911 Catherine George After the Ball
Surrey Mills & Boon Limited 1993 0263779254 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
912 Catherine George Love Lies Sleeping
London Mills & Boon Limited 1987 0263756971 Paperback Very Good 
Used paperback. Minor creasing to covers. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
913 Catherine George Haunting Alliance
London Mills & Boon Limited 1992 0263777928 Paperback Very Good 
Used paperback. Minor creasing to covers. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
914 Catherine George Prodigal Sister
London Mills & Boon Limited 1985 0263749452 Paperback Very Good 
Used paperback. Minor creasing to covers. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
915 Catherine George This Time Around
London Mills & Boon Limited 1988 0263759725 Paperback Very Good 
Used paperback. Minor creasing to covers. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
916 Catherine Lanigan The Legend Makers
Surrey Mira Books 2000 1551665174 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
917 Catherine Marchant The Iron Facade
Great Britain Corgi Books 1981 0552115215 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
918 Catherine Marchant The Slow Awakening
Great Britain Corgi Books 1983 0552105414 Paperback Good/Very Good 
Used paperback. Slight tanning of pages and minor creasing to covers. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
919 Catherine Marchant Heritage Of Folly
Great Britain Corgi Books 1978 0552100307 Paperback Good/Very Good 
Used paperback. Slight tanning of pages and minor creasing to covers. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
920 Catherine Marchant The Fen Tiger
Great Britain Corgi Books 1984 0552100749 Paperback Good/Very Good 
Used paperback. Slight tanning of pages and minor creasing to covers. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
921 Catherine Marchant The Fen Tiger
Great Britain Corgi Books 1983 0552100749 Paperback Good/Very Good 
Used paperback. Slight tanning of pages and minor creasing to covers. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
922 Catherine Marchant The Iron Facade
Great Britain Corgi Books 1978 0552107808 Paperback Good/Very Good 
Used paperback. Slight tanning of pages and minor creasing to covers. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
923 Catherine Marchant The Slow Awakening
London, United Kingdom Corgi 1980 0552112054 Paperback Very Good 12mo - over 6>" - 7>" tall 
Gently used paperback. Minor creasing to covers and slight tanning of pages. 
Price: 1.74 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
924 Catherine Nicolson The Golden City
London Vista 1999 0575603860 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
925 Catherinr Marchant The Iron Facade
Great Britain Corgi Books 1984 0552107808 Paperback Near Fine 
Used paperback. Slight tanning of pages and minor creasing to covers. 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
926 Cathryn Clare The Midas Touch
Surrey Silhouette Books 1992 037358363X Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
927 Cathy Hopkins Principles of Aromatherapy
London Harper Collins Publishers 1996 0722532636 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
928 Cathy Johnson & Patti Delano Missouri Off The Beaten Path
Usa The Globe Pequot Press 1996 1564408876 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
929 Cathy Kelly She's the One
London, United Kingdom Headline Book Publishing 1998 0747260575 Paperback Very Good 12mo - over 6>" - 7>" tall 
Gently used paperback. Minor creasing to covers and slight tanning of pages. 
Price: 1.74 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
930 Cathy Williams The Unmarried Husband
Surrey Mills & Boon Limited 1998 0263807134 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
931 Cavendish, Richard Explore Britain's Coastline
Automobile Association 1994 0749507713 Paperback Good No Jacket Folio - over 12" - 15" tall 
Gently Used Paperback 
Price: 5.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
932 Celia Brayfield Getting Home
London Warner Books 1999 0751522848 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
933 Chad Varah The Samaritans in the 70's
UK Constable & Company Ltd 1973 0094592608 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently Used Paperback 
Price: 2.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
934 Chamberlain, Russell English Market Towns
Guild Publishing 1985 Cloth Good Fair 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 

Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
935 Champion, Bob ; Powell, Johnathan Champion's Story
Fontana 1982 0006364853 Paperback Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6>" - 7>" tall 
Gently Used Paperback 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
936 Champion, Bob ; Powell, Johnathan Champions
Fontana 1984 0006367577 Paperback Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6>" - 7>" tall 
Gently Used Paperback 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
937 Charles Butler Into the Dark
London Boxtree Limited 1991 1852836075 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
938 Charles D. Taylor Show Of Force
U.S.A Jove Books 1988 0515097667 Paperback Good/Very Good 
Used paperback. Slight tanning of pages and minor creasing to covers. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
939 Charles Dickens Hard Times
New York Bantam Books 1985 0553210165 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
940 Charles Dickens Great Expectations
London Penguin Books Ltd. 1999 0140287671 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
941 Charles Dickens Great Expectations
London Penguin Books Ltd. 1994 0140620168 Paperback Very Good 
Used paperback. Minor creasing to covers. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
942 Charles Dickens Oliver Twist
London Penguin Books Ltd. 1985 0140430172 Paperback Very Good 
Used paperback. Minor creasing to covers. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
943 Charles Dickens David Copperfield
Great Britain Wordsworth Editions Ltd 1993 0858132711 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
944 Charles Dickens A Tale of Two Cities
Great Britain Wordsworth Editions Ltd 1993 1853260398 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
945 Charles Dickens David Copperfield
Great Britain Wordsworth Editions Ltd 1992 185326024X Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
946 Charles Dickens Bleak House
London, United Kingdom Wordsworth Classics 1993 1853260827 Paperback Very Good 12mo - over 6>" - 7>" tall 
Gently used paperback. Minor creasing to covers and slight tanning of pages. 
Price: 1.74 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
947 Charles Frazier Cold Mountain
Great Britain Sceptre 1998 0340680598 Paperback Near Fine No Jacket Issued 12mo - over 6>" - 7>" tall 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
948 Charles Grant The X Files; Goblins
Hammersmith, London Harper Collins Publishers 1995 000648204X Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
949 Charles Grant The X Files - Goblins
London Harper Collins Publishers 1995 000648204X Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
950 Charles Grant The X Files
London, United Kingdom Harper Collins Publishers 1995 0006482058 Paperback Very Good 12mo - over 6>" - 7>" tall 
Gently used paperback. Minor creasing to covers and slight tanning of pages. 
Price: 1.74 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
951 Charles Grant The X Files
London, United Kingdom Harper Collins Publishers 1995 000648204 X Paperback Near Fine 12mo - over 6>" - 7>" tall 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
952 Charles Johnson and Linwood Sleigh Names for Boys and Girls
UK Pan / Ballantine 1975 0330304607 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently Used Paperback 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
953 Charles M. Schulz Good Ol' Snoopy
London Coronet Paperbacks 1977 0340044918 Paperback Very Good Charles M. Schulz 
Used paperback, slight tanning of pages, minor creases to covers 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
954 Charles M. Schulz Very Funny, Charlie Brown
London Coronet Paperbacks 1979 0340106735 Paperback Very Good Charles M. Schulz 
Used Paperback. Minor creasing to covers 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
955 Charles M. Schulz For the love of Peanuts!
London, United Kingdom Coronet 1975 034002710 X Paperback Near Fine 12mo - over 6>" - 7>" tall 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
956 Charles Mergendahl The Bramble Bush
Great Britain Panther 1964 Paperback Good/Very Good 
Used paperback. Slight tanning of pages and minor creasing to covers. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
957 Charles R. Pike Jubal Cade; Vengeance Hunt
London Granada Publishing Limited 1976 0583126472 Paperback Near Fine 
Used Paperback. Slight tanning of pages 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
958 Charles R. Pike Jubal Cade; Death Wears Grey
London Granada Publishing Limited 1976 0583127134 Paperback Near Fine 
Used Paperback. Slight tanning of pages 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
959 Charles R. Pike Jubal Cade 10: The Killing Ground
U.S.A Mayflower Books 1977 583126200 Paperback Good/Very Good 
Used paperback. Slight tanning of pages and minor creasing to covers. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
960 Charles Stella Blue Lightning
Great Britain Signet 1991 0451171438 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
961 Charles Thompson Bing
Star 1976 0352398876 Paperback Good No Jacket 16mo - over 5>" - 6>" tall 
Used paperback. Minor creasing to front cover 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
962 Charles Veley Night Whispers
Great Britain Granada Media 1981 0583133444 Paperback Good/Very Good 
Used paperback. Slight tanning of pages and minor creasing to covers. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
963 Charlotte Bingham Stardust
London Bantam Books 1993 0553401718 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
964 Charlotte Bingham The Business
Great Britain Bantam Books 1998 0553401637 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
965 Charlotte Bingham Change of Heart
London, United Kingdom Bantam 1995 0553404970 Paperback Very Good 12mo - over 6>" - 7>" tall 
Gently used paperback. Minor creasing to covers and slight tanning of pages. 
Price: 1.74 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
966 Charlotte Bingham The Love Knot
London, United Kingdom Bantam 2000 0553507184 Paperback Near Fine 12mo - over 6>" - 7>" tall 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
967 Charlotte Bronte Jane Eyre
London Penguin Books Ltd. 1994 0140620117 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
968 Charlotte Bronte Shirley
Great Britain Dent Dutton 1970 0460012886 Paperback Good/Very Good 
Used paperback. Slight tanning of pages and minor creasing to covers. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
969 Charlotte Bronte The Professor
Great Britain Dent Dutton 1964 046001417X Paperback Good/Very Good 
Used paperback. Slight tanning of pages and minor creasing to covers. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
970 Charlotte Gray Sebastian Faulks
London, United Kingdom Vintage 1999 0099394316 Paperback Very Good 12mo - over 6>" - 7>" tall 
Gently used paperback. Minor creasing to covers and slight tanning of pages. 
Price: 1.74 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
971 Charlotte Lamb Forbidden Fruit
Surrey Mills & Boon Limited 1991 0263774260 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
972 Charlotte Lamb Midnight Lover
London Mills & Boon Limited 1982 0263738582 Paperback Very Good 
Used paperback. Minor creasing to covers. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
973 Charlotte Lamb Whirlwind
Great Britain Mills and Boon 1987 026375698X Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
974 Charlotte Lamb Angry Desire
Great Britain Mills and Boon 1995 0263793745 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
975 Charlotte Lamb Compulsion
Great Britain Mills and Boon 1980 0263734021 Paperback Good/Very Good 
Used paperback. Slight tanning of pages and minor creasing to covers. Rip to cover. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
976 Charlotte Lamb An Excellent Wife?
London, United Kingdom Mills and Boon Limited 1998 0263807533 Paperback Very Good 12mo - over 6>" - 7>" tall 
Gently used paperback. Minor creasing to covers and slight tanning of pages. 
Price: 1.74 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
977 Charlotte Lamb Walking in Darkness
London, United Kingdom Signet 1996 0451185471 Paperback Near Fine 12mo - over 6>" - 7>" tall 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
978 Charlotte Moore Promises Past
London, United Kingdom Arrow Books Ltd 1995 0099553414 Paperback Very Good 12mo - over 6>" - 7>" tall 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
979 Charlotte Trevor Deep Freeze Secrets
London, United Kingdom Paperfronts Paperback Very Good 12mo - over 6>" - 7>" tall 
Gently used paperback. Minor creasing to covers and slight tanning of pages. 
Price: 1.74 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
980 Charlotte York Seven Oaks
U.S.A Leisure Books 1978 Paperback Good/Very Good 
Used paperback. Slight tanning of pages and minor creasing to covers. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
981 Cherry Wilder Second Nature
London, United Kingdom Orien 1986 0048233587 Paperback Very Good 12mo - over 6>" - 7>" tall 
Gently used paperback. Minor creasing to covers and slight tanning of pages. 
Price: 1.74 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
982 Chjristopher Matthew The Junket Man
UK Arrow 1983 0099320509 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently Used Paperback 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
983 Chjristopher Matthew The Crisp
UK Arrow 1982 0099291800 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently Used Paperback 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
984 Chloe Gartner Lower than the Angels
UK Diamond Books 1994 0261665103 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently Used Paperback 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
985 Chloe Gartner Lower Than The Angels
Great Britain Diamond Books 1994 0261665103 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
986 Chloe Gartner Still Falls the Rain
Great Britain Granada Media 1985 0586063250 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
987 Chloe Gartner The Image And The Dream
Great Britain Diamond Books 1994 026166509X Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
988 Chris Evert Lloyd Chrissie
London, United Kingdom New English Library 1983 0450055671 Paperback Near Fine 12mo - over 6>" - 7>" tall 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
989 Chris Manby Flatmates
London Hodder and Stoughton Ltd. 1997 0340689609 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
990 Chris Manby Flatmates
Great Britain Coronet 1997 0340689609 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
991 Chris Manby deep Heat
London, United Kingdom Coronet 2001 0340843179 Paperback Near Fine 12mo - over 6>" - 7>" tall 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
992 Chris Parker Hollyoaks - Stolen Emails
Great Britain MacMillan 2001 0752219553 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
993 Chris Tarrant Millionaire Moments
Great Britain Time Warner 2002 0316724564 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
994 Chrisopher Meade The Thoughts of Betty Spital
Great Britain Penguin 1989 0140121501 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
995 Christian Jacq Ramses The Lady Of Abu Simbel
Great Britain Pocket Books 1999 0671010239 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
996 Christiane desroches-Noblecourt Tutankhamen
London, United Kingdom Penguin Books 1971 0140023518 Paperback Very Good 12mo - over 6>" - 7>" tall 
Gently used paperback. Minor creasing to covers and slight tanning of pages. 
Price: 1.74 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
997 Christie Dickason The Tears of the Tiger
London Coronet Paperbacks 1991 0340550945 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
998 Christie, Agatha Poirot's Early Cases
Great Britain Harper Collins 1993 0006167128 Paperback Very Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6>" - 7>" tall 
Gently Used Paperback. Minor creasing to spine 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
999 Christie, Agatha Sparkling Cyanide
London Pan Books 1977 0330252364 Paperback Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall 

Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1000 Christina Green Woodsmoke
Great Britain Hamlyn 1983 60084658X Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9   10   NEXT >  



MasterCard Visa Delta Solo Switch AMEX Paypal Nochex
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@WestCoastBooks.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie