WestCoastBooks.co.uk

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Jesus Christ - a Child's Millenium Keepsake
Bath Gospel Gifts 1999 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Short Walks to Country Pubs
Hampshire The Automobile Association 1993 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Fables of Aesop
Middlesex Penguin Books Ltd. 1982 0140440437 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 The Encylopedia of Insulting Behaviour
London Futura Publications 1985 0708820859 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 The Dunlop P. E Handbook; An A - Z Od Physical Education
London Dunlop Limited 085002000X Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Son of Rugby Jokes
London Sphere Books 1972 Paperback Very Good 
Used paperback, slight tanning of pages, minor creases to covers 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Blockbusters Gold Run
London Sphere Books 1987 0722126050 Paperback Very Good 
Used paperback, slight tanning of pages, minor creases to covers 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Dictionary of Proverbs
London Bloomsbury Publishing Ltd. 1994 1854715453 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Managing People and Employee Relations
London Kogan Page Ltd. 1993 0749411414 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Blockbuster Quiz Book II
London Sphere Books 1990 0747407134 Paperback Very Good 
Used paperback. Minor creasing to covers. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 The Bible
London Hodder and Stoughton Ltd. 1994 0340612568 Paperback Very Good 
Used paperback. Minor creasing to covers. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Good News for Modern Man
London Fontana Books 1973 0564040215 Paperback Very Good 
Used paperback. Minor creasing to covers. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 The Fontana Book Of Great Ghost Stories
Great Britain Fontana 1970 Paperback Good/Very Good 
Used paperback. Slight tanning of pages and minor creasing to covers. 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Horoscopes Your Daily Fate & Fortune
Great Britain Greenwich 1987 0862880300 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Jubal Cade 15: Angel Of Death
Great Britain Granada Media 0583131743 Paperback Good/Very Good 
Used paperback. Slight tanning of pages and minor creasing to covers. Front End Paper missing. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Stories For Summer
Great Britain Marshalls 1987 0863078672 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 The Official Home & Away Annual
Grandreams 1992 0862279542 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 

Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 The Two Ronnies Annual
Brown Watson 1979 0709790252 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 

Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Crackerjack Annual 1983
BBC 1983 0860303837 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 

Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Gladiators Album
Grandreams 1995 1858302781 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 

Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Starsky & Hutch Album 1978
Stafford Pemberton 1978 0860300544 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 

Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Neighbours Album 1990
World International Publishing 1990 0723568596 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 

Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 Neighbours Album 1992
Hamlyn 1992 0600573117 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 

Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 Home & Away Annual 1987
Grandreams 1987 0862277876 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 

Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Neighbours Album 1989
World International Publishing 1989 0723568413 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 

Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Home & Away Album 1987
Grandreams 1987 0862277588 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 

Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 Neighbours Album 1991
Hamlyn 1991 0600570452 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 

Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Great Movies
Marks & Spencer 1985 0862732379 Cloth Good Good Folio - over 12" - 15" tall 

Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 The Good Housekeeping Book of the Home
Octopus 1984 0706421736 Cloth Good Good Folio - over 12" - 15" tall 

Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Aa West Midlands Day Trips
Automobile Association 1987 0861455096 Paperback Fair No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Gently Used Paperback 
Price: 3.25 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 The Hamlyn Pictorial History of the 20th Century
Hamlyn 1995 1856138194 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Folio - over 12" - 15" tall 

Price: 9.25 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 The 20th Century - The Pictorial History
Hamlyn 1990 0600503534 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Folio - over 12" - 15" tall 

Price: 9.25 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 Trinity College
Trinity College Cambridge 1967 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall 

Price: 5.25 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Caenarfon Castle
HMSO 1997 Paperback Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Gently Used Paperback 
Price: 2.25 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 Soccer Superstars 2000/01
Parragon 2000 0752540793 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Folio - over 12" - 15" tall 

Price: 4.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 They Think it's All Over
London, United Kingdom BBC Books 1997 0563384077 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Folio - over 12" - 15" tall 

Price: 5.25 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Angling
Hamlyn 1981 0600346552 Paperback Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Hamlet Sports Special 
Price: 3.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 The Good Golf Guide: Basic Golf Rules
Tiger Books International 1992 1855014106 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Folio - over 12" - 15" tall 

Price: 5.25 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Wooden Spoon Society Rugby World
Harpenden, United Kingdom Queen Anne Press 1998 1852915900 Cloth Very Good Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 

Price: 4.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Wild Flowers in Colour
Penguin 1958 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6>" - 7>" tall 

Price: 3.25 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Snowdonia Forest Park Guide
HMSO 1969 Paperback Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Gently Used Paperback 
Price: 2.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Encounters with Extra Terrestrials
Anglesey, UK Island Books 1997 1901713024 Paperback Very Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6>" - 7>" tall 

Price: 1.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 Microsoft Windows NT Server Resource Kit
Redmond, WA Microsoft Press,U.S. 1996 1572313447 Paperback Very Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 

Price: 5.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 Migrating from Windows NT4 to Windows 2000
Redmond, WA Microsoft Press,U.S. 2000 0735612390 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 

Price: 5.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 How to Take Good Pictures
Collins 1987 0004122593 Paperback Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7>" - 9>" tall 

Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Adventure Stories
London, United Kingdom Kingfisher Books Ltd 1991 0862728002 Paperback Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7>" - 9>" tall Brian Walker 

Price: 2.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Perfect Cocktails
Treasure Press 1985 1850510792 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Folio - over 12" - 15" tall 

Price: 3.25 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 The Complete Rhyme Time
Red Fox 1992 0099264412 Paperback Fair No Jacket 8vo - over 7>" - 9>" tall Lesley Smith 
Some tanning of pages 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 Complete Factfinder
Spain Mimosa Books 1988 1856980456 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7>" - 9>" tall 

Price: 3.25 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Golf Masterclass
Marks & Spencer 1993 058331502X Paperback Very Good No Jacket Folio - over 12" - 15" tall 

Price: 3.25 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 The Purnell Colour Cook Book of Biscuits and Cakes
Purnell 1972 Paperback Fair No Jacket Folio - over 12" - 15" tall 

Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Amazing Mobiles : SPACE
Kingfisher 1997 0753401657 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Folio - over 12" - 15" tall Sebastian Quigley 

Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Football Fever
London, United Kingdom Corgi Books 1998 0552529745 Paperback Fair No Jacket 12mo - over 6>" - 7>" Tall 
Used paperback. Some wear to covers and slight tanning of pages 
Price: 1.74 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 The Best Ever 101 Low Fat Recipies
Emap Elan 1988 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Promotional Copy 12mo - over 6>" - 7>" Tall 

Price: 0.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 New English Bible
Oxford Oxford & Cambridge University Press 1961 Cloth Fair No Jacket 16mo - over 5>" - 6>" tall 
Popular hardback edition of New English Bible. Bindingf tight. Minor discolouration to page ends 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 Curtains and Soft Furnishings
London, United Kingdom Ward Lock 0706367286 Soft Cover Fair No Jacket Folio - over 12" - 15" tall 
Used paperback. Some water damage to pages but readable 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 AA Guide to National Trust Properties in Britain
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Salem House Publishers 1987 0861451988 Hard Cover Good No Jacket Folio - over 12" - 15" tall 
Used hardback 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Chronicle of the Year 1990
Farnborough, Hampshire, United Kingdom Chronicle Communications Ltd 1991 1872031102 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Elephant Folio - over 15" - 23" tall 

Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 Chronicle of the Year 1989
Farnborough, Hampshire, United Kingdom Chronicle Communications Ltd 1990 1872031056 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Elephant Folio - over 15" - 23" tall 

Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 Chronicle of the Year 1992
Farnborough, Hampshire, United Kingdom Chronicle Communications Ltd 1993 1872031757 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Elephant Folio - over 15" - 23" tall 

Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 The Complete Works of William Shakespeare
London Parragon 1993 1858131049 Paperback Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 

Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 Dictionary of Machines
London Claremont Books 1995 1854716514 Paperback Very Good No Jacket 48mo - over 3" - 4" tall 
Mini Illustrated Science Dictionary 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Dictionary of Science
Great Britain Brockhampton Press 1995 1860190839 Hard Cover As New As New 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall 

Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 Dictionary of Biography
Great Britain Brockhampton Press 1995 1860190634 Hard Cover As New As New 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall 

Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Dictionary of Literature
Great Britain Brockhampton Press 1995 1860190936 Hard Cover As New As New 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall 

Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 Brodies Notes - Hard Times
James Brodie Ltd Paperback Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall 

Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 A. Bates The Dead Game
London, United Kingdom Scholastic Ltd 1994 0590553844 Paperback Near Fine 12mo - over 6>" - 7>" tall 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 A. Bertram Chandler The Rim of Space
London Sphere Books 1981 0722122470 Paperback Very Good 
Used paperback, slight tanning of pages, minor creases to covers 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami Prabhupada The Nectar of Instruction
Herts The Bhaktivedanta Book Trust 1999 9171491724 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 A. E. Van Vogt Destination: Universe!
London Panther Books Ltd. 1960 0586024840 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 A. E. Van Vogt The Darkness on Diamondia
London Sidgwick & Jackson Ltd. 1972 0283982284 Paperback Very Good 
Used paperback, slight tanning of pages, minor creases to covers 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 A. E. Van Vogt Moonbeast
London Panther Books Ltd. 1975 0586029370 Paperback Very Good 
Used paperback, slight tanning of pages, minor creases to covers 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 A. E. Van Vogt The Gryb
London New English Library Ltd. 1980 0450045803 Paperback Very Good 
Used paperback, slight tanning of pages, minor creases to covers 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 A. E. Van Vogt The Wizard of Linn
London New English Library Ltd. 1975 0450023397 Paperback Very Good 
Used paperback, slight tanning of pages, minor creases to covers 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 A. F. Jones Stacy and Friends - The New Stacy
London Red Fox Books 1999 0099400995 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 A. Finnis 13 More tales of Terror
London, United Kingdom Scholastic Ltd 1994 0590556053 Paperback Near Fine 12mo - over 6>" - 7>" tall 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 A. L. Singer Home Alone 2; Lost in New York
London Scholastic Children's Books 1992 0590551612 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 A. Q. Mowbray The Operation
London, United Kingdom Pan Books 1975 0330242482 Paperback Near Fine 12mo - over 6>" - 7>" tall 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 A. Ward Gardner And Peter J. Roylance New Essential First-Aid
Great Britain Pan / Ballantine 1976 0330106465 Paperback Good/Very Good 
Used paperback. Slight tanning of pages and minor creasing to covers. 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 A.B. Daniel Incas the Puma's Shadow
Great Britain Pocket Books 2002 074341604X Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 A.C. Bhaktivedanta Swami Prabhupada The Nectar of Instruction
Germany Bhaktivedanta Books 9171491724 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 A.C. Bhaktivedanta Swami Prabhupada Sri Isopanisad
Great Britain Bhaktivedanta Books 1993 9171491732 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 A.C.Crispin V
London New English Library 1984 0450057941 Paperback Fair No Jacket 12mo - over 6>" - 7>" tall 
Used paperback. Some creasing to spine and covers 
Price: 1.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 A.C.H Smith Edward & Mrs Simpson
Futura 1980 0708813135 Paperback Fair No Jacket Issued 12mo - over 6>" - 7>" tall 

Price: 0.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 A.H. Hanson and Malcomewalles Governing Britain
Great Britain Fontana 1979 000632374X Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 A.P. Kobryn Poseidons Shadow
Great Britain New English Libary 1979 0450051145 Paperback Good/Very Good 
Used paperback. Slight tanning of pages and minor creasing to covers. 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 Abdul Kadar & Geoffrey Whitehead English Law 1
UK Pitman 1986 0273024728 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently Used Paperback 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 Abha Bhamorabutr Buddhism and the Life of the Buddah and His Teachings
Paperback Very Good 
Used paperback. Minor creasing to covers. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 Abigail Gordon The Pregnant Police Surgeon
London, United Kingdom Mills and Boon Limited 2003 0263834514 Paperback Near Fine 12mo - over 6>" - 7>" tall 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 Acton, Lord The Cambridge Modern History Vol 3 - The Reformation
Cambridge University Press 1907 Cloth Fair No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Older title. Condition reflects age 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 Adam Hall The Sinkiang Executive
London Fontana Books 1979 0006158986 Paperback Very Good 
Used paperback, slight tanning of pages, minor creases to covers 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 Adam Kennedy Death of an Expert Witness
Great Britain Star Book 1984 0352315407 Paperback Near Fine 
Used paperback. Slight tanning of pages and minor creasing to covers. 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 Adam Kennedy Dancing in the Shadows
London, United Kingdom Knight Books 1997 1860196063 Paperback Near Fine 12mo - over 6>" - 7>" tall 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 Adam Nichols The Pathless Way
Great Britian Orion Paperbacks 1998 1857983165 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 Adams, Joy Forever Free
Fontana 0006128858 Paperback Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6>" - 7>" tall 
Gently Used Paperback 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 Adams, Richard; Hooper, Max Nature Through the Seasons
New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Penguin 1979 0140042059 Paperback Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Gently Used Paperback 
Price: 3.25 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 Adrian J. Desmond The Hot-Blooded Dinosaurs
London, United Kingdom Futura Publications Ltd 1977 0860074943 Paperback Near Fine 12mo - over 6>" - 7>" tall 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 Agatha Christie Murder on the Orient Express
London Fontana Books 1974 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 Agatha Christie Hercule Poirot's Christmas
London Pan Books Ltd. 1967 0330107216 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 Agatha Christie Mrs. McGinty's Dead
London Fontana Books 1955 0006163718 Paperback Near Fine 
Gently used paperback 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  



MasterCard Visa Delta Solo Switch AMEX Paypal Nochex
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@WestCoastBooks.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com